Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference St. Charles, United StatesSt. CharlesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSt. Charles United States

What day is it in St. Charles right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in St. Charles to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in St. Charles to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

St. Charles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in St. Charles
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise St. Charles

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset St. Charles

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charleston
  • Saint Charles
  • Sent-Charl'z
  • St. Charles
  • Waterville
  • Сент-Чарльз

Country

St. Charles is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

32,974 People

Elevation above sea level

223m

Major cities in the vicinity of St. Charles (Kane County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 54 km
Milwaukee ... 128 km
Fort Wayne ... 269 km
Indianapolis ... 293 km
Toledo ... 382 km
St. Louis ... 392 km
Detroit ... 424 km
Windsor ... 426 km
Cincinnati ... 432 km
Columbus ... 477 km
Saint Paul ... 508 km
Minneapolis ... 521 km
Cleveland ... 532 km
London ... 579 km
Ironville ... 589 km
Kansas City ... 590 km
Meads ... 591 km
Omaha ... 615 km
Nashville ... 644 km
Lincoln ... 680 km
Pittsburgh ... 685 km
Hamilton ... 693 km
Brampton ... 711 km
Mississauga ... 716 km
Toronto ... 739 km
Markham ... 755 km
Memphis ... 758 km
Buffalo ... 762 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries