Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barrington, United StatesBarringtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBarrington United States

What day is it in Barrington right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Barrington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Barrington to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barrington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Barrington
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Barrington

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Barrington

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barington
  • bararingatana
  • barynghtwn
  • Барингтон
  • بارينغتون
  • بیرنگٹن، الینوائے
  • बाररिंगटन

Country

Barrington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,353 People

Elevation above sea level

252m

Major cities in the vicinity of Barrington (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 52 km
Milwaukee ... 100 km
Fort Wayne ... 266 km
Indianapolis ... 307 km
Toledo ... 371 km
Detroit ... 408 km
Windsor ... 410 km
St. Louis ... 422 km
Cincinnati ... 442 km
Columbus ... 477 km
Saint Paul ... 502 km
Minneapolis ... 515 km
Cleveland ... 521 km
London ... 560 km
Ironville ... 596 km
Meads ... 599 km
Kansas City ... 616 km
Omaha ... 633 km
Nashville ... 668 km
Hamilton ... 674 km
Pittsburgh ... 678 km
Brampton ... 691 km
Mississauga ... 697 km
Lincoln ... 699 km
Toronto ... 719 km
Markham ... 735 km
Buffalo ... 745 km
Oshawa ... 768 km
Memphis ... 786 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries