Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huntley, United StatesHuntleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHuntley United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Huntley to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huntley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Huntley
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Huntley

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Huntley

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khantli
  • Хантли

Country

Huntley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

24,291 People

Elevation above sea level

271m

Major cities in the vicinity of Huntley (McHenry County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 72 km
Milwaukee ... 105 km
Fort Wayne ... 288 km
Indianapolis ... 321 km
Toledo ... 394 km
St. Louis ... 415 km
Detroit ... 431 km
Windsor ... 434 km
Cincinnati ... 459 km
Saint Paul ... 483 km
Minneapolis ... 496 km
Columbus ... 498 km
Cleveland ... 544 km
London ... 583 km
Kansas City ... 597 km
Omaha ... 610 km
Ironville ... 615 km
Meads ... 617 km
Nashville ... 674 km
Lincoln ... 677 km
Hamilton ... 697 km
Pittsburgh ... 701 km
Brampton ... 713 km
Mississauga ... 719 km
Etobicoke ... 728 km
Toronto ... 741 km
North York ... 743 km
Scarborough ... 755 km
Markham ... 757 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries