Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference McHenry, United StatesMcHenryUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMcHenry United States

What day is it in McHenry right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in McHenry to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in McHenry to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

McHenry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in McHenry
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise McHenry

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset McHenry

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Makkhenri
  • makhnry
  • mikahenri
  • Макхенри
  • ماكهنري
  • مک ہنری، الینوائے
  • مک‌هنری، ایلینوی
  • मिकहेन्री

Country

McHenry is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

26,657 People

Elevation above sea level

243m

Major cities in the vicinity of McHenry (McHenry County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 73 km
Milwaukee ... 83 km
Fort Wayne ... 284 km
Indianapolis ... 329 km
Toledo ... 385 km
Detroit ... 418 km
Windsor ... 421 km
St. Louis ... 436 km
Cincinnati ... 464 km
Saint Paul ... 482 km
Minneapolis ... 495 km
Columbus ... 496 km
Cleveland ... 534 km
London ... 568 km
Ironville ... 618 km
Kansas City ... 618 km
Meads ... 620 km
Omaha ... 626 km
Hamilton ... 681 km
Nashville ... 689 km
Lincoln ... 693 km
Pittsburgh ... 694 km
Brampton ... 697 km
Mississauga ... 703 km
Toronto ... 724 km
Markham ... 740 km
Buffalo ... 754 km
Oshawa ... 773 km
Memphis ... 803 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries