Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rolling Meadows, United StatesRolling MeadowsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRolling Meadows United States

What day is it in Rolling Meadows right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rolling Meadows to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rolling Meadows to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rolling Meadows

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Rolling Meadows
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Rolling Meadows

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Rolling Meadows

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roling Medous
  • rwlynj mydwz
  • Ролинг Медоус
  • رولنگ میڈوز، الینوائے
  • رولينج ميدوز
  • رولینگ‌مدوز، ایلینوی

Country

Rolling Meadows is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

24,190 People

Elevation above sea level

219m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rolling Meadows (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 39 km
Milwaukee ... 106 km
Fort Wayne ... 254 km
Indianapolis ... 295 km
Toledo ... 360 km
Detroit ... 399 km
Windsor ... 401 km
St. Louis ... 419 km
Cincinnati ... 430 km
Columbus ... 465 km
Cleveland ... 510 km
Saint Paul ... 514 km
Minneapolis ... 528 km
London ... 552 km
Ironville ... 584 km
Meads ... 586 km
Kansas City ... 620 km
Omaha ... 641 km
Nashville ... 659 km
Hamilton ... 666 km
Pittsburgh ... 667 km
Brampton ... 683 km
Mississauga ... 689 km
Lincoln ... 707 km
Toronto ... 711 km
Markham ... 727 km
Buffalo ... 737 km
Oshawa ... 760 km
Memphis ... 781 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries