Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Prospect Heights, United StatesProspect HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inProspect Heights United States

What day is it in Prospect Heights right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Prospect Heights to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Prospect Heights to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Prospect Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Prospect Heights
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Prospect Heights

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Prospect Heights

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prospekt Khajts
  • brwsbykt hayts
  • Проспект Хајтс
  • بروسبيكت هايتس
  • پراسپکت‌هایتس، ایلینوی
  • پراسپکٹ ہائٹس، الینوائے

Country

Prospect Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,386 People

Elevation above sea level

204m

Major cities in the vicinity of Prospect Heights (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 36 km
Milwaukee ... 104 km
Fort Wayne ... 249 km
Indianapolis ... 293 km
Toledo ... 354 km
Detroit ... 393 km
Windsor ... 395 km
St. Louis ... 423 km
Cincinnati ... 427 km
Columbus ... 460 km
Cleveland ... 504 km
Saint Paul ... 519 km
Minneapolis ... 532 km
London ... 546 km
Ironville ... 580 km
Meads ... 583 km
Kansas City ... 626 km
Omaha ... 647 km
Nashville ... 659 km
Hamilton ... 660 km
Pittsburgh ... 661 km
Brampton ... 677 km
Mississauga ... 683 km
Toronto ... 705 km
Lincoln ... 713 km
Markham ... 721 km
Buffalo ... 730 km
Oshawa ... 754 km
Memphis ... 783 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries