Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wilmette, United StatesWilmetteUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWilmette United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Wilmette to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wilmette

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Wilmette
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Wilmette

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Wilmette

Sunset

4:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vilmet
  • Vilmett
  • wilmes
  • wylmt
  • wylmyt
  • Вилмет
  • Вілметт
  • וילמט
  • ويلميت
  • 윌멧

Country

Wilmette is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

27,087 People

Elevation above sea level

194m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wilmette (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 26 km
Milwaukee ... 108 km
Fort Wayne ... 232 km
Indianapolis ... 283 km
Toledo ... 337 km
Detroit ... 376 km
Windsor ... 378 km
Cincinnati ... 414 km
St. Louis ... 428 km
Columbus ... 444 km
Cleveland ... 487 km
London ... 529 km
Saint Paul ... 534 km
Minneapolis ... 547 km
Ironville ... 566 km
Meads ... 569 km
Kansas City ... 639 km
Hamilton ... 644 km
Pittsburgh ... 644 km
Nashville ... 655 km
Brampton ... 661 km
Omaha ... 664 km
Mississauga ... 667 km
Etobicoke ... 676 km
Toronto ... 689 km
North York ... 691 km
Scarborough ... 703 km
Markham ... 705 km
Buffalo ... 714 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries