Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sycamore, United StatesSycamoreUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSycamore United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Sycamore to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sycamore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sycamore
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Sycamore

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Sycamore

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sikamor
  • sykamwr
  • sykamwr aylynwy
  • Сикамор
  • سيكامور
  • سیکامور، الینوائے
  • سیکامور، ایلینوی

Country

Sycamore is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

17,519 People

Elevation above sea level

266m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sycamore (DeKalb County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 85 km
Milwaukee ... 132 km
Fort Wayne ... 300 km
Indianapolis ... 318 km
St. Louis ... 390 km
Toledo ... 413 km
Detroit ... 453 km
Windsor ... 455 km
Cincinnati ... 460 km
Saint Paul ... 480 km
Minneapolis ... 493 km
Columbus ... 507 km
Cleveland ... 562 km
Kansas City ... 569 km
Omaha ... 586 km
London ... 607 km
Ironville ... 618 km
Meads ... 620 km
Lincoln ... 652 km
Nashville ... 659 km
Pittsburgh ... 716 km
Hamilton ... 721 km
Brampton ... 738 km
Mississauga ... 744 km
Etobicoke ... 753 km
Memphis ... 761 km
Toronto ... 766 km
North York ... 767 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries