Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Colona, United StatesColonaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inColona United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Colona to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Colona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Colona
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Colona

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Colona

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kolona
  • ke luo na
  • klwna aylynwy
  • kolona
  • kwlwna
  • Колона
  • كولونا
  • کلونا، ایلینوی
  • کولونا، الینوائے
  • कोलोना
  • 科洛纳

Country

Colona is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,099 People

Elevation above sea level

184m

Major cities in the vicinity of Colona (Henry County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 220 km
Milwaukee ... 260 km
St. Louis ... 315 km
Indianapolis ... 386 km
Fort Wayne ... 420 km
Kansas City ... 428 km
Saint Paul ... 440 km
Omaha ... 448 km
Minneapolis ... 450 km
Lincoln ... 511 km
Cincinnati ... 537 km
Toledo ... 545 km
Detroit ... 592 km
Windsor ... 594 km
Columbus ... 612 km
Nashville ... 651 km
Cleveland ... 693 km
Memphis ... 698 km
Wichita ... 698 km
Ironville ... 698 km
Meads ... 699 km
Tulsa ... 740 km
London ... 749 km
Pittsburgh ... 837 km
Hamilton ... 863 km
Oklahoma City ... 876 km
Brampton ... 881 km
Mississauga ... 887 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries