Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eldridge, United StatesEldridgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEldridge United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Eldridge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Eldridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Eldridge
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Eldridge

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Eldridge

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehldridzh
  • Eldridz
  • aldrydj
  • aldryj aywwa
  • Елдриџ
  • Элдридж
  • إلدريدج
  • الدریج، آیووا

Country

Eldridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,651 People

Elevation above sea level

243m

Major cities in the vicinity of Eldridge (Scott County, Iowa)

Chicago ... 236 km
Milwaukee ... 263 km
St. Louis ... 335 km
Indianapolis ... 411 km
Saint Paul ... 414 km
Minneapolis ... 424 km
Kansas City ... 426 km
Omaha ... 431 km
Fort Wayne ... 441 km
Lincoln ... 496 km
Cincinnati ... 562 km
Toledo ... 563 km
Detroit ... 608 km
Windsor ... 610 km
Columbus ... 635 km
Nashville ... 677 km
Wichita ... 695 km
Cleveland ... 712 km
Memphis ... 718 km
Ironville ... 723 km
Meads ... 725 km
Tulsa ... 745 km
London ... 763 km
Pittsburgh ... 858 km
Hamilton ... 877 km
Oklahoma City ... 879 km
Brampton ... 894 km
Mississauga ... 900 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries