Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference De Witt, United StatesDe WittUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDe Witt United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in De Witt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

De Witt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in De Witt
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise De Witt

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset De Witt

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • De Vit
  • DeWitt
  • DehVitt
  • da wyt aywwa
  • dywyt
  • Де Вит
  • ДэВитт
  • دا ویت، آیووا
  • ديويت

Country

De Witt is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,322 People

Elevation above sea level

216m

Major cities in the vicinity of De Witt (Clinton County, Iowa)

Chicago ... 232 km
Milwaukee ... 250 km
St. Louis ... 353 km
Saint Paul ... 400 km
Minneapolis ... 411 km
Indianapolis ... 417 km
Omaha ... 437 km
Fort Wayne ... 440 km
Kansas City ... 441 km
Lincoln ... 504 km
Toledo ... 559 km
Cincinnati ... 568 km
Detroit ... 602 km
Windsor ... 605 km
Columbus ... 637 km
Nashville ... 691 km
Cleveland ... 709 km
Wichita ... 709 km
Ironville ... 729 km
Meads ... 731 km
Memphis ... 736 km
London ... 756 km
Tulsa ... 762 km
Pittsburgh ... 857 km
Hamilton ... 870 km
Brampton ... 886 km
Mississauga ... 892 km
Oklahoma City ... 895 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries