Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maquoketa, United StatesMaquoketaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMaquoketa United States

What day is it in Maquoketa right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Maquoketa to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Maquoketa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maquoketa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Maquoketa
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Maquoketa

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Maquoketa

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Makuokehta
  • makwkyta
  • makwwkta aywwa
  • Макуокэта
  • ماكوكيتا
  • ماکووکتا، آیووا

Country

Maquoketa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,989 People

Elevation above sea level

214m

Major cities in the vicinity of Maquoketa (Jackson County, Iowa)

Chicago ... 243 km
Milwaukee ... 246 km
Saint Paul ... 372 km
St. Louis ... 381 km
Minneapolis ... 382 km
Omaha ... 432 km
Indianapolis ... 441 km
Kansas City ... 453 km
Fort Wayne ... 455 km
Lincoln ... 500 km
Toledo ... 571 km
Cincinnati ... 589 km
Detroit ... 611 km
Windsor ... 613 km
Columbus ... 656 km
Wichita ... 719 km
Nashville ... 720 km
Cleveland ... 721 km
Ironville ... 752 km
Meads ... 753 km
London ... 762 km
Memphis ... 763 km
Tulsa ... 778 km
Pittsburgh ... 873 km
Hamilton ... 875 km
Brampton ... 890 km
Mississauga ... 897 km
Oklahoma City ... 910 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries