Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Prairie du Chien, United StatesPrairie du ChienUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPrairie du Chien United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Prairie du Chien to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Prairie du Chien

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Prairie du Chien
Today, September 18, 2020

Sunrise Prairie du Chien

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Prairie du Chien

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dogs Prairie
  • La Prairie
  • La Prairie des Chiens
  • Prairie du Chien
  • Tipisagi
  • brayry dw shyn
  • pryry dw chyyn wyskansyn
  • برايري دو شين
  • پریری دو چیئن، ویسکانسین

Country

Prairie du Chien is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,757 People

Elevation above sea level

195m

Major cities in the vicinity of Prairie du Chien (Crawford County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 259 km
Saint Paul ... 261 km
Minneapolis ... 272 km
Chicago ... 309 km
Omaha ... 432 km
St. Louis ... 493 km
Lincoln ... 507 km
Kansas City ... 515 km
Fort Wayne ... 526 km
Indianapolis ... 538 km
Toledo ... 626 km
Detroit ... 653 km
Windsor ... 656 km
Cincinnati ... 684 km
Columbus ... 735 km
Wichita ... 771 km
Cleveland ... 775 km
London ... 793 km
Nashville ... 834 km
Ironville ... 845 km
Meads ... 846 km
Tulsa ... 853 km
Memphis ... 874 km
Winnipeg ... 893 km
Hamilton ... 904 km
Brampton ... 913 km
Mississauga ... 921 km
Pittsburgh ... 937 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries