Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waverly, United StatesWaverlyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWaverly United States

What day is it in Waverly right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Waverly to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Waverly to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waverly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Waverly
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Waverly

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Waverly

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vejverli
  • wawrly aywwa
  • wyfrly
  • Вејверли
  • واورلی، آیووا
  • ويفرلي

Country

Waverly is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,066 People

Elevation above sea level

278m

Major cities in the vicinity of Waverly (Bremer County, Iowa)

Saint Paul ... 250 km
Minneapolis ... 256 km
Omaha ... 321 km
Milwaukee ... 368 km
Lincoln ... 397 km
Chicago ... 398 km
Kansas City ... 433 km
St. Louis ... 487 km
Indianapolis ... 602 km
Fort Wayne ... 614 km
Wichita ... 677 km
Toledo ... 724 km
Cincinnati ... 750 km
Detroit ... 756 km
Windsor ... 759 km
Tulsa ... 776 km
Columbus ... 817 km
Nashville ... 854 km
Memphis ... 856 km
Winnipeg ... 872 km
Cleveland ... 873 km
Oklahoma City ... 895 km
London ... 900 km
Ironville ... 913 km
Meads ... 915 km
Hamilton ... 1012 km
Brampton ... 1023 km
Pittsburgh ... 1030 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries