Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oskaloosa, United StatesOskaloosaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOskaloosa United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Oskaloosa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oskaloosa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Oskaloosa
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Oskaloosa

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Oskaloosa

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oskalusa
  • ao si ka lu sa
  • asklwsa aywwa
  • osukarusa
  • Оскалуса
  • آسکلوسا، آیووا
  • オスカルーサ
  • 奥斯卡卢萨

Country

Oskaloosa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,463 People

Elevation above sea level

256m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oskaloosa (Mahaska County, Iowa)

Omaha ... 264 km
Kansas City ... 287 km
Lincoln ... 327 km
St. Louis ... 353 km
Saint Paul ... 403 km
Chicago ... 405 km
Minneapolis ... 409 km
Milwaukee ... 425 km
Indianapolis ... 546 km
Wichita ... 547 km
Fort Wayne ... 602 km
Tulsa ... 626 km
Cincinnati ... 696 km
Memphis ... 708 km
Toledo ... 729 km
Nashville ... 734 km
Oklahoma City ... 751 km
Detroit ... 777 km
Windsor ... 779 km
Columbus ... 786 km
Ironville ... 856 km
Meads ... 856 km
Cleveland ... 877 km
London ... 932 km
Plano ... 967 km
Aurora ... 991 km
Dallas ... 994 km
Denver ... 1002 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries