Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Byron, United StatesByronUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inByron United States

What day is it in Byron right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Byron to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Byron to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Byron

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Byron
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Byron

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Byron

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bryon
  • Byron
  • City of Byron

Country

Byron is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,328 People

Elevation above sea level

383m

Major cities in the vicinity of Byron (Olmsted County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 107 km
Minneapolis ... 116 km
Milwaukee ... 395 km
Omaha ... 404 km
Chicago ... 467 km
Lincoln ... 480 km
Kansas City ... 565 km
St. Louis ... 627 km
Fort Wayne ... 681 km
Indianapolis ... 700 km
Winnipeg ... 738 km
Toledo ... 773 km
Detroit ... 791 km
Wichita ... 793 km
Windsor ... 794 km
Cincinnati ... 846 km
Columbus ... 893 km
Tulsa ... 908 km
Cleveland ... 920 km
London ... 921 km
Nashville ... 985 km
Memphis ... 999 km
Ironville ... 1006 km
New South Memphis ... 1006 km
Meads ... 1008 km
Oklahoma City ... 1020 km
Hamilton ... 1028 km
Brampton ... 1032 km
Mississauga ... 1041 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries