Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winona, United StatesWinonaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWinona United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Winona to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Winona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Winona
Today, September 18, 2020

Sunrise Winona

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Winona

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Winona
  • Montezuma
  • ONA
  • Uinona
  • Vajnona
  • Vinona
  • Winona
  • u~inona
  • winona
  • wynwna
  • Вайнона
  • Вајнона
  • Винона
  • Вінона
  • Уинона
  • وينونا
  • وینونا، مینه‌سوتا
  • وینونا، مینیسوٹا
  • ウィノナ
  • 위노나

Country

Winona is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

27,094 People

Elevation above sea level

203m

Major cities in the vicinity of Winona (Winona County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 153 km
Minneapolis ... 166 km
Milwaukee ... 319 km
Chicago ... 401 km
Omaha ... 462 km
Lincoln ... 539 km
Kansas City ... 594 km
St. Louis ... 608 km
Fort Wayne ... 612 km
Indianapolis ... 644 km
Toledo ... 698 km
Detroit ... 714 km
Windsor ... 717 km
Winnipeg ... 779 km
Cincinnati ... 787 km
Columbus ... 825 km
Wichita ... 835 km
London ... 841 km
Cleveland ... 844 km
Tulsa ... 936 km
Ironville ... 944 km
Meads ... 947 km
Hamilton ... 948 km
Nashville ... 951 km
Brampton ... 951 km
Mississauga ... 960 km
Toronto ... 979 km
Memphis ... 988 km
Markham ... 991 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries