Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marshfield, United StatesMarshfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMarshfield United States

What day is it in Marshfield right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Marshfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Marshfield to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marshfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Marshfield
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Marshfield

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Marshfield

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MFI
  • Marshfild
  • marshfyld
  • marshfyld wyskansyn
  • Маршфилд
  • مارشفيلد
  • مارشفیلد، ویسکانسین
  • مارشفیلڈ، وسکونسن

Country

Marshfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

18,620 People

Elevation above sea level

392m

Major cities in the vicinity of Marshfield (Wood County, Wisconsin)

Saint Paul ... 236 km
Minneapolis ... 250 km
Milwaukee ... 255 km
Chicago ... 370 km
Fort Wayne ... 561 km
Omaha ... 595 km
Toledo ... 625 km
Detroit ... 626 km
Indianapolis ... 628 km
Windsor ... 629 km
St. Louis ... 665 km
Lincoln ... 672 km
Kansas City ... 707 km
London ... 739 km
Cincinnati ... 760 km
Cleveland ... 763 km
Columbus ... 773 km
Winnipeg ... 801 km
Brampton ... 840 km
Hamilton ... 841 km
Mississauga ... 850 km
Toronto ... 868 km
Markham ... 877 km
Ironville ... 909 km
Oshawa ... 910 km
Meads ... 912 km
Buffalo ... 925 km
Pittsburgh ... 938 km
Wichita ... 958 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries