Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Holmen, United StatesHolmenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHolmen United States

What day is it in Holmen right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Holmen to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Holmen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Holmen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Holmen
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Holmen

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Holmen

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cricken
  • Frederickstown
  • Holmen

Country

Holmen is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,651 People

Elevation above sea level

215m

Major cities in the vicinity of Holmen (La Crosse County, Wisconsin)

Saint Paul ... 183 km
Minneapolis ... 196 km
Milwaukee ... 287 km
Chicago ... 371 km
Omaha ... 479 km
Lincoln ... 556 km
Fort Wayne ... 581 km
St. Louis ... 594 km
Kansas City ... 598 km
Indianapolis ... 616 km
Toledo ... 666 km
Detroit ... 681 km
Windsor ... 685 km
Cincinnati ... 758 km
Columbus ... 794 km
Winnipeg ... 804 km
London ... 810 km
Cleveland ... 812 km
Wichita ... 845 km
Ironville ... 915 km
Hamilton ... 916 km
Meads ... 917 km
Brampton ... 920 km
Mississauga ... 929 km
Nashville ... 930 km
Tulsa ... 939 km
Toronto ... 948 km
Markham ... 960 km
Memphis ... 975 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries