Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tomah, United StatesTomahUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTomah United States

What day is it in Tomah right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tomah to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tomah to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tomah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Tomah
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Tomah

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Tomah

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • tamh wyskansyn
  • twma
  • تامه، ویسکانسین
  • توما

Country

Tomah is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,357 People

Elevation above sea level

296m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tomah (Monroe County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 233 km
Saint Paul ... 233 km
Minneapolis ... 247 km
Chicago ... 328 km
Omaha ... 529 km
Fort Wayne ... 533 km
Indianapolis ... 580 km
St. Louis ... 590 km
Lincoln ... 605 km
Toledo ... 612 km
Detroit ... 624 km
Windsor ... 627 km
Kansas City ... 628 km
Cincinnati ... 718 km
Columbus ... 746 km
London ... 750 km
Cleveland ... 756 km
Winnipeg ... 840 km
Hamilton ... 857 km
Brampton ... 860 km
Mississauga ... 869 km
Ironville ... 872 km
Meads ... 874 km
Wichita ... 882 km
Toronto ... 888 km
Markham ... 900 km
Nashville ... 910 km
Pittsburgh ... 927 km
Oshawa ... 933 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries