Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waupaca, United StatesWaupacaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWaupaca United States

What day is it in Waupaca right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Waupaca to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Waupaca to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waupaca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Waupaca
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Waupaca

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Waupaca

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vermonter's Camp
  • Vopaka
  • Waupaca
  • Waupaca Falls
  • wapaka wyskansyn
  • wawbaka
  • Вопака
  • واوباكا
  • واپاکا، ویسکانسین

Country

Waupaca is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,014 People

Elevation above sea level

259m

Major cities in the vicinity of Waupaca (Waupaca County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 174 km
Chicago ... 299 km
Saint Paul ... 328 km
Minneapolis ... 342 km
Fort Wayne ... 476 km
Detroit ... 533 km
Toledo ... 533 km
Windsor ... 536 km
Indianapolis ... 557 km
St. Louis ... 637 km
Omaha ... 646 km
London ... 647 km
Cleveland ... 670 km
Cincinnati ... 682 km
Columbus ... 687 km
Lincoln ... 722 km
Kansas City ... 727 km
Hamilton ... 749 km
Brampton ... 750 km
Mississauga ... 760 km
Toronto ... 777 km
Markham ... 788 km
Oshawa ... 821 km
Ironville ... 827 km
Meads ... 830 km
Buffalo ... 833 km
Pittsburgh ... 846 km
Winnipeg ... 887 km
Nashville ... 920 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries