Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ripon, United StatesRiponUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRipon United States

What day is it in Ripon right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ripon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ripon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ripon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ripon
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Ripon

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Ripon

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ceresco
  • Morena
  • Ripon
  • rybwn
  • rypwn wyskansyn
  • Рипон
  • ريبون
  • ریپون، ویسکانسین

Country

Ripon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,700 People

Elevation above sea level

284m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ripon (Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 116 km
Chicago ... 239 km
Saint Paul ... 362 km
Minneapolis ... 376 km
Fort Wayne ... 421 km
Toledo ... 486 km
Detroit ... 493 km
Windsor ... 496 km
Indianapolis ... 497 km
St. Louis ... 584 km
London ... 616 km
Cincinnati ... 624 km
Cleveland ... 627 km
Columbus ... 633 km
Omaha ... 636 km
Kansas City ... 696 km
Lincoln ... 711 km
Hamilton ... 722 km
Brampton ... 726 km
Mississauga ... 735 km
Toronto ... 754 km
Markham ... 766 km
Ironville ... 770 km
Meads ... 773 km
Oshawa ... 799 km
Pittsburgh ... 801 km
Buffalo ... 804 km
Nashville ... 861 km
Winnipeg ... 941 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries