Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fond du Lac, United StatesFond du LacUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFond du Lac United States

What day is it in Fond du Lac right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Fond du Lac to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Fond du Lac to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fond du Lac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Fond du Lac
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Fond du Lac

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Fond du Lac

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FLD
  • Fon du Lak
  • Fon-dju-Lak
  • Fond du Lac
  • Wanikamiu
  • fonde~yuraku
  • fwnd dw lak
  • fwnd dw lk wyskansyn
  • Фон ду Лак
  • Фон-дю-Лак
  • فوند دو لاك
  • فوند دو لک، ویسکانسین
  • فونڈ ڈو لاک، وسکونسن
  • ფონდ-დუ-ლაკი
  • フォンデュラク

Country

Fond du Lac is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

42,933 People

Elevation above sea level

232m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fond du Lac (Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 92 km
Chicago ... 221 km
Fort Wayne ... 394 km
Saint Paul ... 394 km
Minneapolis ... 409 km
Toledo ... 455 km
Detroit ... 460 km
Windsor ... 464 km
Indianapolis ... 478 km
London ... 584 km
St. Louis ... 584 km
Cleveland ... 595 km
Cincinnati ... 600 km
Columbus ... 605 km
Omaha ... 661 km
Hamilton ... 690 km
Brampton ... 694 km
Mississauga ... 703 km
Kansas City ... 712 km
Toronto ... 722 km
Markham ... 734 km
Lincoln ... 736 km
Ironville ... 745 km
Meads ... 748 km
Oshawa ... 768 km
Pittsburgh ... 769 km
Buffalo ... 772 km
Nashville ... 848 km
Memphis ... 958 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries