Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manitowoc, United StatesManitowocUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inManitowoc United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Manitowoc to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manitowoc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Manitowoc
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Manitowoc

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Manitowoc

Sunset

4:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MTW
  • Manitovok
  • manitowakku
  • manytwwk
  • myntwwak wyskansyn
  • Манитовок
  • مانيتووك
  • مینتوواک، ویسکانسین
  • مینیٹوواک، وسکونسن
  • მანიტოუოკი
  • マニトワック

Country

Manitowoc is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

33,736 People

Elevation above sea level

184m

Major cities in the vicinity of Manitowoc (Manitowoc County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 118 km
Chicago ... 247 km
Fort Wayne ... 384 km
Detroit ... 417 km
Windsor ... 421 km
Toledo ... 423 km
Saint Paul ... 445 km
Minneapolis ... 460 km
Indianapolis ... 491 km
London ... 529 km
Cleveland ... 556 km
Columbus ... 588 km
Cincinnati ... 600 km
Hamilton ... 632 km
Brampton ... 633 km
St. Louis ... 635 km
Mississauga ... 643 km
Etobicoke ... 649 km
North York ... 661 km
Toronto ... 661 km
Markham ... 672 km
Scarborough ... 673 km
Buffalo ... 715 km
Omaha ... 732 km
Pittsburgh ... 733 km
Ironville ... 736 km
Meads ... 740 km
Kansas City ... 780 km
Lincoln ... 807 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries