Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New London, United StatesNew LondonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew London United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in New London to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

New London

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in New London
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise New London

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset New London

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'ju-London
  • Nju London
  • lndn jdyd wyskansyn
  • niu-londoni
  • nyw lndn
  • nyw lndn wskwnsn
  • Њу Лондон
  • Нью-Лондон
  • لندن جدید، ویسکانسین
  • نيو لندن
  • نیو لندن، وسکونسن
  • ნიუ-ლონდონი

Country

New London is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,172 People

Elevation above sea level

234m

Major cities in the vicinity of New London (Waupaca County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 164 km
Chicago ... 293 km
Saint Paul ... 354 km
Minneapolis ... 368 km
Fort Wayne ... 461 km
Detroit ... 509 km
Toledo ... 512 km
Windsor ... 513 km
Indianapolis ... 550 km
London ... 621 km
St. Louis ... 645 km
Cleveland ... 648 km
Columbus ... 670 km
Cincinnati ... 671 km
Omaha ... 672 km
Brampton ... 723 km
Hamilton ... 723 km
Mississauga ... 733 km
Kansas City ... 747 km
Lincoln ... 748 km
Toronto ... 750 km
Markham ... 761 km
Oshawa ... 794 km
Buffalo ... 807 km
Ironville ... 813 km
Meads ... 816 km
Pittsburgh ... 824 km
Winnipeg ... 905 km
Nashville ... 919 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries