Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kaukauna, United StatesKaukaunaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKaukauna United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Kaukauna to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kaukauna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Kaukauna
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Kaukauna

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Kaukauna

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kakaling
  • Kaukauna
  • Kokona
  • Okakaning
  • kakana wyskansyn
  • kawkawna
  • kawkawna wskwnsn
  • Кокона
  • كاوكاونا
  • كاوكاونا، وسکونسن
  • کاکانا، ویسکانسین
  • კაუკაუნა

Country

Kaukauna is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,854 People

Elevation above sea level

200m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kaukauna (Outagamie County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 140 km
Chicago ... 272 km
Saint Paul ... 393 km
Minneapolis ... 407 km
Fort Wayne ... 428 km
Detroit ... 470 km
Windsor ... 474 km
Toledo ... 475 km
Indianapolis ... 525 km
London ... 581 km
Cleveland ... 609 km
Columbus ... 636 km
St. Louis ... 641 km
Cincinnati ... 642 km
Hamilton ... 684 km
Brampton ... 684 km
Mississauga ... 694 km
Omaha ... 698 km
Toronto ... 712 km
Markham ... 722 km
Oshawa ... 755 km
Kansas City ... 761 km
Buffalo ... 767 km
Lincoln ... 773 km
Ironville ... 781 km
Meads ... 784 km
Pittsburgh ... 786 km
Nashville ... 901 km
Winnipeg ... 941 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries