Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Two Rivers, United StatesTwo RiversUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTwo Rivers United States

What day is it in Two Rivers right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Two Rivers to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Two Rivers to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Two Rivers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Two Rivers
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Two Rivers

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Two Rivers

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nashotah
  • Neshota
  • Tu Rivers
  • Two Rivers
  • tu rivels
  • tw ryfrz
  • tw rywrz wyskansyn
  • Ту Риверс
  • تو ريفرز
  • تو ریورز، ویسکانسین
  • ٹو ریورز، وسکونسن
  • ടൂ റിവേഴ്സ്

Country

Two Rivers is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,331 People

Elevation above sea level

184m

Major cities in the vicinity of Two Rivers (Manitowoc County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 126 km
Chicago ... 254 km
Fort Wayne ... 386 km
Detroit ... 414 km
Windsor ... 418 km
Toledo ... 423 km
Saint Paul ... 451 km
Minneapolis ... 465 km
Indianapolis ... 496 km
London ... 523 km
Cleveland ... 554 km
Columbus ... 589 km
Cincinnati ... 605 km
Hamilton ... 626 km
Brampton ... 627 km
Mississauga ... 637 km
St. Louis ... 644 km
Toronto ... 655 km
Markham ... 665 km
Oshawa ... 699 km
Buffalo ... 710 km
Pittsburgh ... 731 km
Ironville ... 739 km
Meads ... 742 km
Omaha ... 742 km
Kansas City ... 790 km
Lincoln ... 816 km
Nashville ... 881 km
Ottawa ... 960 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries