Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cedarburg, United StatesCedarburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCedarburg United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Cedarburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cedarburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cedarburg
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Cedarburg

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Cedarburg

Sunset

4:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sidarberg
  • sydarbwrgh
  • sydrbrg wyskansyn
  • Сидарберг
  • سيداربورغ
  • سیدربرگ، ویسکانسین

Country

Cedarburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,412 People

Elevation above sea level

239m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cedarburg (Ozaukee County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 30 km
Chicago ... 162 km
Fort Wayne ... 331 km
Toledo ... 398 km
Detroit ... 410 km
Windsor ... 413 km
Indianapolis ... 415 km
Saint Paul ... 447 km
Minneapolis ... 461 km
Cincinnati ... 536 km
Cleveland ... 541 km
London ... 542 km
Columbus ... 543 km
St. Louis ... 544 km
Hamilton ... 652 km
Brampton ... 660 km
Mississauga ... 668 km
Omaha ... 675 km
Etobicoke ... 675 km
Ironville ... 681 km
Meads ... 684 km
Toronto ... 688 km
North York ... 688 km
Scarborough ... 701 km
Markham ... 701 km
Kansas City ... 701 km
Pittsburgh ... 713 km
Buffalo ... 731 km
Lincoln ... 747 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries