Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waupun, United StatesWaupunUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWaupun United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Waupun to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Waupun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Waupun
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Waupun

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Waupun

Sunset

4:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • wapwn wyskansyn
  • wawbwn
  • واوبون
  • واپون، ویسکانسین

Country

Waupun is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,340 People

Elevation above sea level

272m

Major cities in the vicinity of Waupun (Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 93 km
Chicago ... 215 km
Saint Paul ... 378 km
Minneapolis ... 392 km
Fort Wayne ... 399 km
Toledo ... 468 km
Indianapolis ... 473 km
Detroit ... 477 km
Windsor ... 480 km
St. Louis ... 564 km
Cincinnati ... 599 km
London ... 604 km
Cleveland ... 610 km
Columbus ... 612 km
Omaha ... 634 km
Kansas City ... 684 km
Lincoln ... 708 km
Hamilton ... 712 km
Brampton ... 718 km
Mississauga ... 726 km
Etobicoke ... 733 km
Toronto ... 746 km
North York ... 746 km
Ironville ... 747 km
Meads ... 750 km
Markham ... 758 km
Scarborough ... 758 km
Pittsburgh ... 782 km
Buffalo ... 793 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries