Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Delafield, United StatesDelafieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDelafield United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Delafield to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Delafield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Delafield
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Delafield

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Delafield

Sunset

4:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Delafild
  • dlfyld wyskansyn
  • dylafyld
  • Делафилд
  • دلفیلد، ویسکانسین
  • ديلافيلد

Country

Delafield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,085 People

Elevation above sea level

275m

Major cities in the vicinity of Delafield (Waukesha County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 40 km
Chicago ... 147 km
Fort Wayne ... 338 km
Indianapolis ... 405 km
Toledo ... 418 km
Saint Paul ... 429 km
Detroit ... 437 km
Windsor ... 440 km
Minneapolis ... 443 km
St. Louis ... 509 km
Cincinnati ... 533 km
Columbus ... 551 km
Cleveland ... 564 km
London ... 574 km
Omaha ... 635 km
Kansas City ... 659 km
Ironville ... 683 km
Hamilton ... 685 km
Meads ... 685 km
Brampton ... 695 km
Mississauga ... 702 km
Lincoln ... 707 km
Etobicoke ... 710 km
Toronto ... 723 km
North York ... 724 km
Pittsburgh ... 732 km
Scarborough ... 736 km
Markham ... 737 km
Buffalo ... 763 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries