Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Greendale, United StatesGreendaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGreendale United States

What day is it in Greendale right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Greendale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Greendale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Greendale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Greendale
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Greendale

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Greendale

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grindejl
  • Gryndeilas
  • ghryndyl
  • grindeili
  • Гриндејл
  • غرينديل
  • გრინდეილი

Country

Greendale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,333 People

Elevation above sea level

225m

Major cities in the vicinity of Greendale (Milwaukee County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 13 km
Chicago ... 124 km
Fort Wayne ... 304 km
Indianapolis ... 379 km
Toledo ... 383 km
Detroit ... 402 km
Windsor ... 405 km
Saint Paul ... 464 km
Minneapolis ... 478 km
Cincinnati ... 504 km
St. Louis ... 507 km
Columbus ... 517 km
Cleveland ... 529 km
London ... 542 km
Ironville ... 651 km
Hamilton ... 653 km
Meads ... 654 km
Omaha ... 663 km
Brampton ... 664 km
Mississauga ... 671 km
Kansas City ... 676 km
Toronto ... 692 km
Pittsburgh ... 697 km
Markham ... 706 km
Buffalo ... 730 km
Lincoln ... 733 km
Oshawa ... 740 km
Nashville ... 752 km
Memphis ... 873 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries