Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mukwonago, United StatesMukwonagoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMukwonago United States

What day is it in Mukwonago right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mukwonago to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mukwonago to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mukwonago

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mukwonago
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Mukwonago

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Mukwonago

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Makvonago
  • Mequanigo
  • Mukwonago
  • mwkwnaghw
  • Маквонаго
  • موكوناغو

Country

Mukwonago is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,721 People

Elevation above sea level

255m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mukwonago (Waukesha County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 40 km
Chicago ... 125 km
Fort Wayne ... 320 km
Indianapolis ... 383 km
Toledo ... 405 km
Detroit ... 428 km
Windsor ... 430 km
Saint Paul ... 445 km
Minneapolis ... 458 km
St. Louis ... 490 km
Cincinnati ... 513 km
Columbus ... 534 km
Cleveland ... 552 km
London ... 569 km
Omaha ... 634 km
Kansas City ... 650 km
Ironville ... 663 km
Meads ... 666 km
Hamilton ... 681 km
Brampton ... 692 km
Mississauga ... 699 km
Lincoln ... 705 km
Pittsburgh ... 719 km
Toronto ... 720 km
Markham ... 734 km
Nashville ... 748 km
Buffalo ... 757 km
Oshawa ... 768 km
Memphis ... 860 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries