Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference South Milwaukee, United StatesSouth MilwaukeeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouth Milwaukee United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in South Milwaukee to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

South Milwaukee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in South Milwaukee
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise South Milwaukee

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset South Milwaukee

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oak Creek
  • South Milwaukee

Country

South Milwaukee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

21,233 People

Elevation above sea level

204m

Major cities in the vicinity of South Milwaukee (Milwaukee County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 15 km
Chicago ... 118 km
Fort Wayne ... 294 km
Toledo ... 371 km
Indianapolis ... 372 km
Detroit ... 391 km
Windsor ... 394 km
Saint Paul ... 475 km
Minneapolis ... 489 km
Cincinnati ... 495 km
Columbus ... 507 km
St. Louis ... 507 km
Cleveland ... 518 km
London ... 531 km
Ironville ... 642 km
Hamilton ... 642 km
Meads ... 644 km
Brampton ... 654 km
Mississauga ... 661 km
Omaha ... 672 km
Toronto ... 682 km
Kansas City ... 682 km
Pittsburgh ... 686 km
Markham ... 696 km
Buffalo ... 719 km
Oshawa ... 730 km
Lincoln ... 742 km
Nashville ... 747 km
Memphis ... 872 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries