Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bellevue, United StatesBellevueUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBellevue United States

What day is it in Bellevue right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bellevue to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bellevue to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bellevue

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bellevue
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Bellevue

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Bellevue

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belleview
  • Bellevue

Country

Bellevue is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,317 People

Elevation above sea level

230m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bellevue (Brown County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 155 km
Chicago ... 287 km
Saint Paul ... 418 km
Fort Wayne ... 428 km
Minneapolis ... 432 km
Detroit ... 454 km
Windsor ... 458 km
Toledo ... 465 km
Indianapolis ... 534 km
London ... 559 km
Cleveland ... 595 km
Columbus ... 632 km
Cincinnati ... 646 km
Brampton ... 658 km
Hamilton ... 659 km
St. Louis ... 666 km
Mississauga ... 668 km
Toronto ... 686 km
Markham ... 696 km
Oshawa ... 729 km
Omaha ... 732 km
Buffalo ... 744 km
Pittsburgh ... 772 km
Ironville ... 781 km
Meads ... 784 km
Kansas City ... 794 km
Lincoln ... 807 km
Nashville ... 916 km
Winnipeg ... 951 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries