Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sturgeon Bay, United StatesSturgeon BayUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSturgeon Bay United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Sturgeon Bay to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sturgeon Bay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sturgeon Bay
Today, December 7, 2019

Sunrise Sturgeon Bay

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Sturgeon Bay

Sunset

4:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SUE
  • Sterdzen Bej
  • astwrjn by wyskansyn
  • stwrghwn bay
  • Стерџен Беј
  • استورجن بی، ویسکانسین
  • ستورغون باي

Country

Sturgeon Bay is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,144 People

Elevation above sea level

183m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sturgeon Bay (Door County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 202 km
Chicago ... 329 km
Detroit ... 443 km
Fort Wayne ... 446 km
Windsor ... 447 km
Saint Paul ... 458 km
Toledo ... 464 km
Minneapolis ... 472 km
London ... 533 km
Indianapolis ... 566 km
Cleveland ... 585 km
Brampton ... 622 km
Hamilton ... 627 km
Mississauga ... 633 km
Etobicoke ... 639 km
Columbus ... 641 km
North York ... 648 km
Toronto ... 649 km
Markham ... 658 km
Scarborough ... 661 km
Cincinnati ... 667 km
Buffalo ... 713 km
St. Louis ... 720 km
Pittsburgh ... 764 km
Omaha ... 790 km
Ironville ... 796 km
Meads ... 800 km
Kansas City ... 855 km
Lincoln ... 866 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries