Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Green Bay, United StatesGreen BayUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGreen Bay United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Green Bay to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Green Bay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Green Bay
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Green Bay

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Green Bay

Sunset

4:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GRB
  • Green Bay
  • Grijn Bej
  • Grin Bej
  • Grin Bejus
  • Grin Bey
  • Grin Bėjus
  • Grin-Bej
  • Nkrin Bei
  • ge lin bei
  • geulinbei
  • ghryn bay
  • grin-bei
  • grina be
  • gryn byy
  • gurinbei
  • kri nbey
  • Γκριν Μπέι
  • Грийн Бей
  • Грин Беј
  • Грин-Бей
  • Грін-Бей
  • Գրին Բեյ
  • גרין ביי
  • غرين باي
  • گرین بے، وسکانسن
  • گرین‌بی، ویسکانسین
  • ग्रीन बे
  • กรีนเบย์
  • გრინ-ბეი
  • グリーンベイ
  • 格林贝
  • 그린베이

Country

Green Bay is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

104,057 People

Elevation above sea level

180m

Major cities in the vicinity of Green Bay (Brown County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 164 km
Chicago ... 296 km
Saint Paul ... 409 km
Minneapolis ... 423 km
Fort Wayne ... 439 km
Detroit ... 466 km
Windsor ... 469 km
Toledo ... 476 km
Indianapolis ... 544 km
London ... 569 km
Cleveland ... 606 km
Columbus ... 643 km
Cincinnati ... 655 km
Brampton ... 667 km
Hamilton ... 669 km
St. Louis ... 672 km
Mississauga ... 677 km
Etobicoke ... 683 km
North York ... 694 km
Toronto ... 695 km
Markham ... 704 km
Scarborough ... 706 km
Omaha ... 728 km
Buffalo ... 754 km
Pittsburgh ... 784 km
Ironville ... 792 km
Kansas City ... 795 km
Meads ... 795 km
Lincoln ... 804 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries