Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shawano, United StatesShawanoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inShawano United States

What day is it in Shawano right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Shawano to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Shawano to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shawano

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Shawano
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Shawano

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Shawano

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shono
  • shawanw
  • shawanw wyskansyn
  • Шоно
  • شاوانو
  • شاوانو، ویسکانسین

Country

Shawano is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,128 People

Elevation above sea level

249m

Major cities in the vicinity of Shawano (Shawano County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 200 km
Chicago ... 332 km
Saint Paul ... 360 km
Minneapolis ... 374 km
Fort Wayne ... 489 km
Detroit ... 521 km
Windsor ... 525 km
Toledo ... 531 km
Indianapolis ... 586 km
London ... 623 km
Cleveland ... 661 km
St. Louis ... 689 km
Columbus ... 695 km
Cincinnati ... 704 km
Omaha ... 704 km
Brampton ... 718 km
Hamilton ... 721 km
Mississauga ... 729 km
Toronto ... 745 km
Markham ... 755 km
Lincoln ... 780 km
Kansas City ... 787 km
Oshawa ... 787 km
Buffalo ... 806 km
Pittsburgh ... 839 km
Ironville ... 842 km
Meads ... 845 km
Winnipeg ... 885 km
Nashville ... 959 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries