Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference River Falls, United StatesRiver FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRiver Falls United States

What day is it in River Falls right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in River Falls to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in River Falls to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

River Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in River Falls
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise River Falls

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset River Falls

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Greenwood
  • Kinnickinnic
  • River Falls
  • River Fols
  • ryfr fwlz
  • rywr falz wskwnsn
  • rywr falz wyskansyn
  • Ривер Фолс
  • ريفر فولز
  • ریور فالز، وسکونسن
  • ریور فالز، ویسکانسین

Country

River Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,269 People

Elevation above sea level

273m

Major cities in the vicinity of River Falls (Pierce County, Wisconsin)

Saint Paul ... 39 km
Minneapolis ... 53 km
Milwaukee ... 428 km
Omaha ... 478 km
Chicago ... 518 km
Lincoln ... 552 km
Kansas City ... 653 km
Winnipeg ... 661 km
St. Louis ... 713 km
Fort Wayne ... 727 km
Indianapolis ... 763 km
Toledo ... 807 km
Detroit ... 816 km
Windsor ... 819 km
Wichita ... 875 km
Cincinnati ... 905 km
London ... 935 km
Columbus ... 940 km
Cleveland ... 950 km
Tulsa ... 996 km
Brampton ... 1037 km
Hamilton ... 1038 km
Mississauga ... 1047 km
Ironville ... 1062 km
Meads ... 1065 km
Toronto ... 1065 km
Nashville ... 1065 km
Markham ... 1075 km
Memphis ... 1088 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries