Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Red Wing, United StatesRed WingUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRed Wing United States

What day is it in Red Wing right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Red Wing to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Red Wing to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Red Wing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Red Wing
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Red Wing

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Red Wing

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Red Wing
  • Red Ving
  • Red Wing
  • Red-Uing
  • Red-Ving
  • ledeuwing
  • ryd wyngh
  • Ред Винг
  • Ред-Вінґ
  • Ред-Уинг
  • رد وینگ، مینه‌سوتا
  • ريد وينغ
  • 레드윙

Country

Red Wing is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,445 People

Elevation above sea level

226m

Major cities in the vicinity of Red Wing (Goodhue County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 62 km
Minneapolis ... 75 km
Milwaukee ... 407 km
Omaha ... 455 km
Chicago ... 492 km
Lincoln ... 530 km
Kansas City ... 623 km
St. Louis ... 680 km
Winnipeg ... 693 km
Fort Wayne ... 703 km
Indianapolis ... 734 km
Toledo ... 786 km
Detroit ... 798 km
Windsor ... 802 km
Wichita ... 848 km
Cincinnati ... 877 km
Columbus ... 916 km
London ... 921 km
Cleveland ... 931 km
Tulsa ... 966 km
Hamilton ... 1025 km
Brampton ... 1026 km
Nashville ... 1032 km
Ironville ... 1035 km
Mississauga ... 1036 km
Meads ... 1038 km
Toronto ... 1054 km
Memphis ... 1055 km
New South Memphis ... 1061 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries