Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Northfield, United StatesNorthfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorthfield United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Northfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Northfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Northfield
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Northfield

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Northfield

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Northfield
  • Norsfild
  • Nortfild
  • Northfield
  • nosufirudo
  • nuo si fei er de
  • nwrthfyld
  • Норсфилд
  • Нортфилд
  • Нортфілд
  • نارتھفیلڈ، مینیسوٹا
  • نورثفيلد
  • نورثفیلد، مینه‌سوتا
  • ノースフィールド
  • 諾斯菲爾德

Country

Northfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

20,380 People

Elevation above sea level

278m

Major cities in the vicinity of Northfield (Rice County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 54 km
Minneapolis ... 58 km
Omaha ... 417 km
Milwaukee ... 449 km
Lincoln ... 491 km
Chicago ... 527 km
Kansas City ... 601 km
Winnipeg ... 677 km
St. Louis ... 684 km
Fort Wayne ... 740 km
Indianapolis ... 762 km
Wichita ... 816 km
Toledo ... 828 km
Detroit ... 843 km
Windsor ... 846 km
Cincinnati ... 907 km
Tulsa ... 942 km
Columbus ... 952 km
London ... 968 km
Cleveland ... 974 km
Nashville ... 1046 km
Oklahoma City ... 1049 km
Memphis ... 1054 km
New South Memphis ... 1061 km
Ironville ... 1067 km
Meads ... 1069 km
Aurora ... 1069 km
Hamilton ... 1074 km
Brampton ... 1076 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries