Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New Prague, United StatesNew PragueUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Prague United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in New Prague to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

New Prague

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in New Prague
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise New Prague

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset New Prague

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of New Prague
  • N'ju Pragju
  • N'ju-Praga
  • N'ju-Prejg
  • New Prague
  • Nju Prag
  • Prague
  • Prague Village
  • nyw bragh
  • Њу Праг
  • Нью Прагю
  • Нью-Праґа
  • Нью-Прейг
  • نيو براغ
  • نیو پراگ، مینه‌سوتا

Country

New Prague is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,582 People

Elevation above sea level

301m

Major cities in the vicinity of New Prague (Le Sueur County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 55 km
Saint Paul ... 59 km
Omaha ... 409 km
Lincoln ... 481 km
Milwaukee ... 483 km
Chicago ... 560 km
Kansas City ... 605 km
Winnipeg ... 654 km
St. Louis ... 705 km
Fort Wayne ... 774 km
Indianapolis ... 793 km
Wichita ... 812 km
Toledo ... 862 km
Detroit ... 877 km
Windsor ... 881 km
Cincinnati ... 939 km
Tulsa ... 943 km
Columbus ... 985 km
London ... 1003 km
Cleveland ... 1008 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1021 km
Aurora ... 1045 km
Oklahoma City ... 1047 km
Denver ... 1055 km
Nashville ... 1070 km
Memphis ... 1072 km
New South Memphis ... 1078 km
Colorado Springs ... 1098 km
Ironville ... 1099 km
Meads ... 1101 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries