Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waseca, United StatesWasecaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWaseca United States

What day is it in Waseca right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Waseca to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Waseca to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waseca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Waseca
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Waseca

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Waseca

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Waseca
  • Uosika
  • Vasehka
  • Vosika
  • Waseca
  • wasyka
  • wska mynh‌swta
  • Васэка
  • Восика
  • Восіка
  • Уосика
  • واسيكا
  • وسکا، مینه‌سوتا

Country

Waseca is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,241 People

Elevation above sea level

351m

Major cities in the vicinity of Waseca (Waseca County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 101 km
Minneapolis ... 102 km
Omaha ... 367 km
Lincoln ... 441 km
Milwaukee ... 463 km
Chicago ... 529 km
Kansas City ... 555 km
St. Louis ... 656 km
Winnipeg ... 702 km
Fort Wayne ... 745 km
Indianapolis ... 756 km
Wichita ... 767 km
Toledo ... 840 km
Detroit ... 859 km
Windsor ... 862 km
Tulsa ... 895 km
Cincinnati ... 903 km
Columbus ... 955 km
Cleveland ... 987 km
London ... 990 km
Oklahoma City ... 1000 km
Memphis ... 1021 km
Nashville ... 1024 km
Aurora ... 1025 km
New South Memphis ... 1027 km
Denver ... 1035 km
Ironville ... 1064 km
Meads ... 1066 km
Colorado Springs ... 1074 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries