Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Centralia, United StatesCentraliaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCentralia United States

What day is it in Centralia right now?

Thursday (January 20, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Centralia to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Centralia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Centralia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Centralia
Today, January 20, 2022

Sunrise Centralia

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Centralia

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ENL
  • Sentrejlija
  • sntrylya aylynwy
  • syntralya
  • Сентрејлија
  • سنتریلیا، ایلینوی
  • سينتراليا
  • سینٹریلیا، الینوائے

Country

Centralia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,655 People

Elevation above sea level

150m

Major cities in the vicinity of Centralia (Marion County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 86 km
Indianapolis ... 275 km
Nashville ... 321 km
Cincinnati ... 376 km
Memphis ... 379 km
Chicago ... 385 km
Fort Wayne ... 430 km
Kansas City ... 441 km
Milwaukee ... 507 km
Meads ... 515 km
Ironville ... 516 km
Columbus ... 516 km
Toledo ... 565 km
Tulsa ... 608 km
Omaha ... 622 km
Windsor ... 642 km
Detroit ... 643 km
Atlanta ... 649 km
Lincoln ... 653 km
Wichita ... 663 km
Cleveland ... 680 km
Oklahoma City ... 751 km
Charlotte ... 756 km
Pittsburgh ... 761 km
Saint Paul ... 774 km
Minneapolis ... 784 km
Greensboro ... 795 km
London ... 800 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries