Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Frankfort, United StatesWest FrankfortUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Frankfort United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in West Frankfort to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

West Frankfort

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in West Frankfort
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise West Frankfort

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset West Frankfort

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vest Frankfort
  • wst frankfwrt aylynwy
  • wyst frankfwrt
  • Вест Франкфорт
  • وست فرانکفورت، ایلینوی
  • ويست فرانكفورت
  • ویسٹ فرینکفرٹ، الینوائے

Country

West Frankfort is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,182 People

Elevation above sea level

122m

Major cities in the vicinity of West Frankfort (Franklin County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 130 km
Nashville ... 257 km
Indianapolis ... 303 km
Memphis ... 316 km
Cincinnati ... 385 km
Chicago ... 447 km
Fort Wayne ... 468 km
Kansas City ... 471 km
Meads ... 502 km
Ironville ... 503 km
Columbus ... 527 km
Milwaukee ... 572 km
Atlanta ... 584 km
Tulsa ... 597 km
Toledo ... 598 km
Omaha ... 672 km
Wichita ... 673 km
Windsor ... 678 km
Detroit ... 678 km
Lincoln ... 697 km
Cleveland ... 702 km
Charlotte ... 711 km
Oklahoma City ... 737 km
Greensboro ... 759 km
Pittsburgh ... 768 km
Plano ... 822 km
London ... 833 km
Saint Paul ... 844 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries