Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Perryville, United StatesPerryvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPerryville United States

What day is it in Perryville right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Perryville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Perryville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Perryville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Perryville
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Perryville

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Perryville

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pehrrivill
  • Perivil
  • peribiru
  • Перивил
  • Пэрривилл
  • ペリービル

Country

Perryville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,398 People

Elevation above sea level

177m

Major cities in the vicinity of Perryville (Perry County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 103 km
Memphis ... 284 km
Nashville ... 300 km
Indianapolis ... 372 km
Kansas City ... 407 km
Cincinnati ... 455 km
Chicago ... 488 km
Tulsa ... 521 km
Fort Wayne ... 533 km
Meads ... 578 km
Ironville ... 580 km
Wichita ... 599 km
Columbus ... 602 km
Milwaukee ... 606 km
Atlanta ... 619 km
Omaha ... 623 km
Lincoln ... 642 km
Oklahoma City ... 661 km
Toledo ... 666 km
Windsor ... 744 km
Detroit ... 745 km
Plano ... 754 km
Charlotte ... 772 km
Cleveland ... 775 km
Dallas ... 778 km
Arlington ... 799 km
Fort Worth ... 812 km
Greensboro ... 826 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries