Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wentzville, United StatesWentzvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWentzville United States

What day is it in Wentzville right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wentzville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wentzville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wentzville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Wentzville
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Wentzville

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Wentzville

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vehntsvill
  • Ventzvil
  • wntzfyl
  • wyntzwyl myzwry
  • Вентзвил
  • Вэнтсвилл
  • ونتزفيل
  • وینتزویل، میزوری
  • وینٹزویل، مسوری

Country

Wentzville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

35,603 People

Elevation above sea level

190m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wentzville (Saint Charles County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 57 km
Kansas City ... 300 km
Indianapolis ... 391 km
Memphis ... 408 km
Chicago ... 422 km
Nashville ... 437 km
Omaha ... 488 km
Tulsa ... 505 km
Cincinnati ... 509 km
Lincoln ... 514 km
Milwaukee ... 522 km
Fort Wayne ... 525 km
Wichita ... 534 km
Columbus ... 641 km
Oklahoma City ... 648 km
Meads ... 653 km
Ironville ... 655 km
Toledo ... 663 km
Saint Paul ... 699 km
Minneapolis ... 706 km
Detroit ... 735 km
Windsor ... 736 km
Atlanta ... 760 km
Cleveland ... 791 km
Plano ... 791 km
Dallas ... 817 km
Arlington ... 835 km
Fort Worth ... 847 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries