Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pacific, United StatesPacificUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPacific United States

What day is it in Pacific right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pacific to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pacific to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pacific

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Pacific
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Pacific

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Pacific

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Franklin
  • Pacific
  • Pasifik
  • Пасифик

Country

Pacific is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,161 People

Elevation above sea level

142m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pacific (Franklin County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 47 km
Kansas City ... 315 km
Memphis ... 371 km
Indianapolis ... 394 km
Nashville ... 407 km
Chicago ... 446 km
Tulsa ... 492 km
Cincinnati ... 504 km
Omaha ... 516 km
Wichita ... 535 km
Fort Wayne ... 536 km
Lincoln ... 539 km
Milwaukee ... 551 km
Oklahoma City ... 636 km
Columbus ... 641 km
Meads ... 643 km
Ironville ... 644 km
Toledo ... 674 km
Atlanta ... 728 km
Saint Paul ... 736 km
Minneapolis ... 743 km
Windsor ... 748 km
Detroit ... 748 km
Plano ... 767 km
Dallas ... 793 km
Cleveland ... 797 km
Arlington ... 812 km
Fort Worth ... 824 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries