Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bowling Green, United StatesBowling GreenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBowling Green United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Bowling Green to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bowling Green

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bowling Green
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Bowling Green

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Bowling Green

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bouling Grin
  • Bouling-Grin
  • bao lin ge lin
  • bawlng gryn mswry
  • bwlngh ghryn
  • Боулинг Грин
  • Боулинг-Грин
  • باولنگ گرین، مسوری
  • بولنغ غرين
  • 鲍林格林

Country

Bowling Green is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,334 People

Elevation above sea level

272m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bowling Green (Pike County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 113 km
Kansas City ... 272 km
Chicago ... 396 km
Indianapolis ... 406 km
Omaha ... 435 km
Lincoln ... 467 km
Memphis ... 471 km
Milwaukee ... 485 km
Nashville ... 497 km
Tulsa ... 520 km
Fort Wayne ... 524 km
Wichita ... 524 km
Cincinnati ... 540 km
Saint Paul ... 635 km
Minneapolis ... 642 km
Columbus ... 660 km
Oklahoma City ... 662 km
Toledo ... 663 km
Meads ... 687 km
Ironville ... 688 km
Detroit ... 731 km
Windsor ... 731 km
Cleveland ... 797 km
Atlanta ... 822 km
Plano ... 824 km
Dallas ... 850 km
Arlington ... 868 km
Fort Worth ... 878 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries