Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mexico, United StatesMexicoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMexico United States

What day is it in Mexico right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mexico to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mexico to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mexico

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mexico
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Mexico

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Mexico

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meksiko
  • Mexico
  • New Mexico
  • mksykw
  • mkzykw myzwry
  • mo xi ge
  • myksykw mswry
  • Мексико
  • مكسيكو
  • مکزیکو، میزوری
  • میکسیکو، مسوری
  • 墨西哥

Country

Mexico is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,660 People

Elevation above sea level

244m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mexico (Audrain County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 148 km
Kansas City ... 216 km
Omaha ... 398 km
Lincoln ... 423 km
Chicago ... 449 km
Indianapolis ... 463 km
Wichita ... 466 km
Memphis ... 466 km
Tulsa ... 468 km
Nashville ... 525 km
Milwaukee ... 532 km
Fort Wayne ... 582 km
Cincinnati ... 590 km
Oklahoma City ... 608 km
Saint Paul ... 643 km
Minneapolis ... 649 km
Columbus ... 717 km
Toledo ... 721 km
Meads ... 739 km
Ironville ... 740 km
Plano ... 779 km
Detroit ... 788 km
Windsor ... 789 km
Dallas ... 806 km
Arlington ... 822 km
Fort Worth ... 832 km
Atlanta ... 846 km
Cleveland ... 855 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries