Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sullivan, United StatesSullivanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSullivan United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Sullivan to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sullivan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Sullivan
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Sullivan

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Sullivan

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mount Helicon
  • Salivan
  • Sullivan
  • Sullivans Station
  • Саливан
  • Сулливан

Country

Sullivan is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,135 People

Elevation above sea level

299m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sullivan (Franklin County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 90 km
Kansas City ... 291 km
Memphis ... 348 km
Nashville ... 416 km
Indianapolis ... 436 km
Tulsa ... 448 km
Chicago ... 490 km
Wichita ... 498 km
Omaha ... 509 km
Lincoln ... 525 km
Cincinnati ... 542 km
Fort Wayne ... 580 km
Oklahoma City ... 592 km
Milwaukee ... 592 km
Meads ... 677 km
Ironville ... 678 km
Columbus ... 681 km
Toledo ... 718 km
Plano ... 723 km
Atlanta ... 731 km
Dallas ... 749 km
Saint Paul ... 757 km
Minneapolis ... 764 km
Arlington ... 768 km
Fort Worth ... 779 km
Windsor ... 792 km
Detroit ... 792 km
Cleveland ... 840 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries